We've got 2,058 shorthands »

Acronyms that contain the term common fig tree 

What does common fig tree mean? This page is about the various possible meanings of the acronym, abbreviation, shorthand or slang term: common fig tree.

Filter by: Sort by:PopularityAlphabeticallyCategory

Term

Definition

Rating

ALEX

Alexander & Baldwin, Incorporated Common Stock

Business » NASDAQ Symbols

Rate it:
OTH

One Tree Hill

Governmental » State & Local

Rate it:
HTF

Happy Tree Friends

Internet » Chat

Rate it:
FTM

Family Tree Maker

Computing » Software

Rate it:
CS

Common Sense

Community

Rate it:
CGI

Common Gateway Interface

Computing » Hardware

Rate it:
STP

Spanning Tree Protocol

Computing » Drivers

Rate it:
STP

Spanning Tree Protocol

Computing » Networking

Rate it:
TT

Turning Tree

Miscellaneous » Construction

Rate it:
CAP

Common Agricultural Policy

Miscellaneous » Farming & Agriculture

Rate it:
CAP

Common Agricultural Policy

Governmental » US Government

Rate it:
CVE

Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures

Computing » General Computing

Rate it:
CVE

Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures

Computing » Cyber & Security

Rate it:
CL

Common LISP

Computing » Software

Rate it:
CI

Common Interface

Computing » Hardware

Rate it:
CI

Common Interface

Computing » General Computing

Rate it:
CLR

Common Language Runtime

Computing » General Computing

Rate it:
CORBA

Common Object Request Broker Architecture

Academic & Science » Electronics

Rate it:
CORBA

Common Object Request Broker Architecture

Computing » General Computing

Rate it:
CORBA

Common Object Request Broker Architecture

Governmental » Military

Rate it:
CORBA

Common Object Request Broker Architecture

Computing » Networking

Rate it:
CORBA

Common Object Request Broker Architecture

Computing » Telecom

Rate it:
CN

Common Name

Governmental » Law & Legal

Rate it:
CC

Common Carrier

Community » News & Media

Rate it:
BST

Binary Search Tree

Computing » Assembly

Rate it:

What does common fig tree mean?

fig, common fig, common fig tree, Ficus carica(noun)
Mediterranean tree widely cultivated for its edible fruit

see more »

Discuss these common fig tree abbreviations with the community:

0 Comments

    Know what is common fig tree? Got another good explanation for common fig tree? Don't keep it to yourself!

    Still can't find the acronym definition you were looking for? Use our Power Search technology to look for more unique definitions from across the web!

    Citation

    Use the citation options below to add these abbreviations to your bibliography.

    Style:MLAChicagoAPA

    "common fig tree." Abbreviations.com. STANDS4 LLC, 2021. Web. 27 Jan. 2021. <https://www.abbreviations.com/common%20fig%20tree>.

    Quiz

    The ultimate acronym test

    »
    AFAIK
    • A. As Far As Is Known
    • B. All Fans Are Inane Koalas
    • C. And For All I Know
    • D. As Far As I Know

    Free, no signup required:

    Add to Chrome

    Get instant explanation for any acronym or abbreviation that hits you anywhere on the web!

    Free, no signup required:

    Add to Firefox

    Get instant explanation for any acronym or abbreviation that hits you anywhere on the web!

    Embed

    Share an image of common fig tree

    »